Fiorentina – Como 18/10, odds and results

Artemio Franchi, Firenze 1 - 318-10-2026 14:00Serie A Round 7 Stad: Florence
Como
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Fiorentina - Como
Game facts and information

How Fiorentina - Como played out in Serie A

The match was played in Serie A between Fiorentina and Como. The match started at 14:00 on 18 oktober.

Como won the match against Fiorentina

The match between Fiorentina and Como eventually ended with a 3 - 1 win for Como. The win means that are given Como new points in the table for Serie A. For Fiorentina on the other hand, there will be no new points in this round.  The match result means a total of points for Fiorentina in the table, and 1 points for Como –who now can be found on place respectively 3 in the Serie A table.

The best & highest odds for Fiorentina - Como

Before the match between Fiorentina and Como in Serie A, were favourites to win according to the odds. In average, the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the odds for a win.

The best odds for , who were expected to lose, were available to bet on for 0/0 times your wager at . In average, you could place a bet on to win to the odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

At you could find the best odds for a draw between Fiorentina - Como, which gave times the wager. Among the betting companies we compared odds from, a draw gave the average odds of .

Point record Fiorentina

During this season of Serie A, Fiorentina has scored a total of 0 points in the 4 matches played at home. This means that Fiorentina scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.

This season, Fiorentina has scored 3 points in 3 away matches played.  In away matches, Fiorentina has an average of 1,00 points per match.

During this season of Serie A,Fiorentina has secured 3 points in 7 matches. This results in an average of 1,00 points per match for Fiorentina.

Point record Como

Como has played 2 home matches in Serie A this season, with 0 collected points. Over 2 matches played on home ground in this season of Serie A, Como has scored an average of 0 points per match.

Como has a score of 10 points in Serie A in 5 played away matches. This means that Como has a record of 2,00 points per away match.

In the 7 matches Como has played in Serie A this season, they have scored a total of 10 points. Per match, Como has an average point of 2,00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
11Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
12Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
13Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
14Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
15Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
16Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
17Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
18Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
19Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 18/10
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 3
15:00 14/2
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/9 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
16/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
24/11 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
FiorentinaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost325
Goals for358
Goals for per game0,751,672,67
Goals against9817
Goals against per game2,252,675,67
Goals against and for per game3,004,333,57
ComoHomeAwayTotal
Games played257
Games won134
Games drawn112
Games lost011
Goals for21012
Goals for per game1,002,002,40
Goals against167
Goals against per game0,501,201,40
Goals against and for per game1,503,202,71

Point statistics for Fiorentina - Como

Como has 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in their 5 latest matches after defeating Fiorentina. In the last 5 mathces for Fiorentina, the result is 1 wins, 2 losses och 0 draws ? with the loss against Como included.

New points are awarded to Como after the win, which means that they have collected 10 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Fiorentina means zero points, and they have now collected 3 points in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Fiorentina - Como

Fiorentina has scored a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 0,75 goals per match. On home ground, Fiorentina has conceded an average of 2,25 goals in this season of Serie A.

During this season of Serie A, Fiorentina has scored a total of 8 goals in the 7 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,67 goals scored per match. During this season, Fiorentina has conceded a total of 17 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Fiorentina has conceded a total of 5,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Como has scored a total of 10 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Como has in the 5 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 1,20 conceded goals per match.

Como has scored an average of 2,40 goals per match in Serie A in the 7 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Como have conceded an average of 1,40 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.