Genoa – Fiorentina 10/10, odds and results

Stadio Luigi Ferraris 2 - 110-10-2026 14:00Serie A Round 6
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Genoa - Fiorentina
Game facts and information

How Genoa - Fiorentina played out in Serie A

Genoa and Fiorentina faced each other on 10-10-2026 with kick-off at 14:00 in Serie A.

Genoa won the last match against Fiorentina

Genoa finally came out with a victory of 2 goals against 1.  new points are handed to Genoain the Serie A table for the win. Fiorentina lost the match, and won´t be given any points in this round.

The best odds for Genoa - Fiorentina

Before the match between Genoa and Fiorentina in Serie A, were favourites to win according to the odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

0/0 was the highest odds on to win the match against . The bet was available at . The average odds for underdogs to win gave the average odds of at the bookmakers we compared odds from.

Before the game, you could bet on a draw between Genoa and Fiorentina to the best odds of at . The average odds for a draw offered by the betting companies we compared odds from was .

Point record Genoa

Genoa home score this far in Serie A is 0 points in 4 matches. In home matches, Genoa has an average of 0 points per match.

In away matches, Genoa has during this season scored a total of 0 points in 3 away matches. This gives Genoa an away average of 0,00 points per match.

During this season of Serie A,Genoa has secured 0 points in 7 matches. This season, Genoa has an average of 0,00 points mer match.

Point record Fiorentina

In 4 matches in Serie A, Fiorentina has now scored a total of 0 points. This means that Genoa scores an average of 0 points per home match.

Genoa has a record for their away matches in Serie A of 3 scored points in the 3 away matches that has been played. In away matches, Fiorentina has scored an average of 1,00 points per match.

Fiorentina have in 7 matches in Serie A this season scored a total of 3. Fiorentina has an average of 1,00 points per match.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lazio 43108-41044008-112871016-522
2Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
3Roma 431010-31042209-38853019-618
4Como 32104-17531110-610852114-717
5Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
8Cagliari 41122-4443014-5984136-913
9Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
10Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 32106-4750146-121822412-168
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 10/10
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
15:00 10/5
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
9/11 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
2/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
31/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/4 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
19/8 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 4
17/1 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
6 - 0
18/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
3/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
GenoaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn101
Games lost235
Goals for415
Goals for per game1,000,331,67
Goals against8513
Goals against per game2,001,674,33
Goals against and for per game3,002,002,57
FiorentinaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost325
Goals for358
Goals for per game0,751,672,67
Goals against9817
Goals against per game2,252,675,67
Goals against and for per game3,004,333,57

Point statistics for Genoa - Fiorentina

Winning the match means that Genoa now has won 0, played 0 draws and lost 3 of ther 5 latest matches. Fiorentina have won 1, tied in 0 and lost 2 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to Genoa.

The new points from the face-off against Fiorentina means that Genoa has collected 0 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Fiorentina doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 3 in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Genoa - Fiorentina

In home matches this season, Genoa has scored 4 goals in Serie A, meaning that Genoa has an average of 1,00 per match. On home ground, Genoa has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 7 matches Genoa has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 5 goals, with an average of 1,67 goals per match. During this season, Genoa has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Genoa has conceded a total of 4,33 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Fiorentina has scored 5 goals in 3 matches. Fiorentina has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 8 goals, and has an average of 2,67 conceded goals per match.

Fiorentina has scored an average of 2,67 goals per match in Serie A in the 7 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Fiorentina, has in the 7 matches played conceded an average of 5,67 goals per match.