Lecce – Fiorentina 16/5, odds and results

Stadio Ettore Giardiniero - Via del Mare 16-05-2027 17:00Serie A Round 36
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Lecce - Fiorentina
Game facts and information

Match facts Lecce - Fiorentina on 16/5

The match between Lecce - Fiorentina will start at 17:00 on the 16/5.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
5Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
6Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
7Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
8Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
9Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 20/4
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
2/11 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
28/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 6
2/2 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
27/8 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
19/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
17/10 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
15/7 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 3
30/11 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
0 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
LecceHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn000
Games lost224
Goals for426
Goals for per game1,330,672,00
Goals against8412
Goals against per game2,671,334,00
Goals against and for per game4,002,003,00
FiorentinaHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost224
Goals for257
Goals for per game0,671,672,33
Goals against6814
Goals against per game2,002,674,67
Goals against and for per game2,674,333,50

Statistics for Lecce - Fiorentina

Lecce has scored a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,33 goals per match. On home ground, Lecce has conceded an average of 2,67 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 6 matches Lecce has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, with an average of 2,00 goals per match. During this season, Lecce has conceded a total of 12 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Lecce has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Fiorentina has scored 5 goals in 3 matches. Fiorentina has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 8 goals, and has an average of 2,67 conceded goals per match.

Fiorentina have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 7 goals. In the 6 matches that Fiorentina have played this season, an average of 2,33 goals has been scored per match. Lecce has during this season conceded a total of 12 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in the league.