Lecce – Frosinone 21/2, odds and results

Stadio Ettore Giardiniero - Via del Mare 21-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 25
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Lecce - Frosinone
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-02-2027 17:00

On 21/2, Lecce will face Frosinone. It's a match played in Serie A that will start at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71543108-310981025-1025
2Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
3Roma 541014-51342209-38963023-821
4Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
5Milan 430110-6952308-59953118-1118
6Frosinone 540114-61241218-85952222-1417
7Napoli 42118-5752129-67942317-1114
8Juventus 42115-4752126-67942311-1014
9Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
10Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
11Bologna 40224-7253028-59932412-1211
12Atalanta 531111-81040135-91932416-1711
13Genoa 63127-81030031-5093158-1310
14Lecce 41034-10352036-96930610-199
15Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
16Monza 42029-8650147-141921616-227
17Udinese 50142-9141127-9491269-185
18Fiorentina 50235-11241036-103912611-215
19Parma 51223-6540042-9091265-155
20Venezia 51043-10340043-9091086-193
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 29/10
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 1
3/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
16/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
LecceHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won123
Games drawn000
Games lost336
Goals for4610
Goals for per game1,001,202,00
Goals against10919
Goals against per game2,501,803,80
Goals against and for per game3,503,003,22
FrosinoneHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won415
Games drawn022
Games lost112
Goals for14822
Goals for per game2,802,005,50
Goals against6814
Goals against per game1,202,003,50
Goals against and for per game4,004,004,00

Statistics for Lecce - Frosinone

In home matches this season, Lecce has scored 4 goals in Serie A, meaning that Lecce has an average of 1,00 per match. On home ground, Lecce has conceded an average of 2,50 goals in this season of Serie A.

During this season of Serie A, Lecce has scored a total of 10 goals in the 9 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Lecce has conceded a total of 19 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Lecce has conceded a total of 3,80 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Frosinone has scored a total of 8 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Frosinone has in the 4 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 8 goals, and has an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.

Frosinone has scored an average of 5,50 goals per match in Serie A in the 9 matches played during the season. During the past season, Frosinone has conceded a total of 14 goals. This means that Frosinone has conceded an average of 3,50 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in Serie A.