Liverpool – Aston Villa 3/9, odds and results

Anfield 3 - 0(2-0) (1-0)03-09-2023 14:00Premier League Round 4 Domare: S. Hooper Stad: Liverpool Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 55212
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Liverpool - Aston Villa
Startelvor
Liverpool 4-3-3 J. Klopp
Aston Villa 4-4-2 Unai Emery
Alisson Becker
Målvakt
1
T. Alexander-Arnold
Försvarare
66
J. Matip
Försvarare
32
J. Gomez
Försvarare
2
A. Robertson
Försvarare
26
D. Szoboszlai
Mittfältare
8
A. Mac Allister
Mittfältare
10
C. Jones
Mittfältare
17
Mohamed Salah
Anfallare
11
D. Núñez
Anfallare
9
L. Díaz
Anfallare
7
Avbytare
H. Elliott
Mittfältare
19
C. Gakpo
Anfallare
18
Diogo Jota
Anfallare
20
J. Quansah
Försvarare
78
W. Endo
Mittfältare
3
B. Doak
Anfallare
50
Stefan Bajčetić
Mittfältare
43
K. Tsimikas
Försvarare
21
C. Kelleher
Målvakt
62
1 E. Martínez
Målvakt
4 E. Konsa
Försvarare
3 Diego Carlos
Försvarare
14 Pau Torres
Försvarare
12 L. Digne
Försvarare
2 M. Cash
Mittfältare
44 B. Kamara
Mittfältare
6 Douglas Luiz
Mittfältare
7 J. McGinn
Mittfältare
19 M. Diaby
Anfallare
11 O. Watkins
Anfallare
Avbytare
31 L. Bailey
Mittfältare
22 N. Zaniolo
Mittfältare
8 Y. Tielemans
Mittfältare
24 J. Durán
Anfallare
17 C. Lenglet
Försvarare
32 L. Dendoncker
Mittfältare
71 O. Kellyman
Mittfältare
25 R. Olsen
Målvakt
16 C. Chambers
Försvarare
Game facts and information

Liverpool faced Aston Villa on 03-09-2023

Liverpool and Aston Villa faced each other on 03-09-2023 with kick-off at 14:00 in Premier League.

Liverpool won the match against Aston Villa

It was Liverpool that managed to leave the match against Aston Villa with a victory - after a final result of 3 - 0.  new points are handed to Liverpoolin the Premier League table for the win. Aston Villa lost the match, and won´t be given any points in this round.

1X2 odds for Liverpool - Aston Villa

Ahead of the game between Liverpool and Aston Villa in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

The bookies didn't believe in a win for against . offered the best odds for a win, 0/0. The average odds for underdogs to win gave the average odds of at the bookmakers we compared odds from.

The best bet for a draw between Liverpool and Aston Villa was found at to the odds of . That Liverpool and Aston Villa would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Liverpool

Liverpool has scored 0 points at home during Premier League this far, in 13 matches. This gives Liverpool an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Liverpool has on away grounds during this Premier League season scored 25 points in 13 matches. This far in the season, Liverpool has an average of 1,92 points scored per match on away grounds.

In the 26 matches Liverpool during this season of Premier League, the team has scored a total of 25 points. Liverpool does because of this have an average of 1,92 points scored per match.

Point record Aston Villa

Aston Villa has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 12 matches played. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.

In 13 away matches, Aston Villa has scored a total of 21 points in Premier League This far in the season, Aston Villa has an away average of 1,62 points per match.

This season, Aston Villa has scored 21 points in Premier League in the 25 played matches. They have a record of scoring an average of 1,62 points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
3/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
20/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
26/12 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 3
10/5 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 2
11/12 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 0
10/4 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
8/1 2021
FA-cupen - 2020/21
1 - 4
4/10 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
7 - 2
5/7 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
17/12 2019
EFL Cup - 2019/20
5 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
LiverpoolHomeAwayTotal
Games played131326
Games won11718
Games drawn246
Games lost022
Goals for372663
Goals for per game2,852,004,85
Goals against111425
Goals against per game0,851,081,92
Goals against and for per game3,693,083,38
Aston VillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won9615
Games drawn134
Games lost246
Goals for312152
Goals for per game2,581,624,00
Goals against132033
Goals against per game1,081,542,54
Goals against and for per game3,673,153,40

Point statistics for Liverpool - Aston Villa

Winning the match means that Liverpool now has won 4, played 0 draws and lost 1 of ther 5 latest matches. Aston Villa have won 3, tied in 1 and lost 1 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to Liverpool.

New points are awarded to Liverpool after the win, which means that they have collected 12 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Aston Villa means zero points, and they have now collected 10 points in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Liverpool - Aston Villa

Liverpool has scored a total of 37 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League, an average of 2,85 goals per match. During this season, Liverpool has conceded a total of 11 goals in 13 games played on home grounds in Premier League. That means that Liverpool has conceded an average of 0,85 goals per match.

In the 26 matches Liverpool has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 63 goals, with an average of 4,85 goals per match. During this season, Liverpool has conceded a total of 25 goals in the 26 matches in the league. In average, Liverpool has conceded a total of 1,92 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Aston Villa has scored 21 goals in 13 matches. The away team, Aston Villa, has an average of 1,54 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Aston Villa has scored an average of 4,00 goals per match in Premier League in the 25 matches played during the season. During the past season, Aston Villa has conceded a total of 33 goals. This means that Aston Villa has conceded an average of 2,54 goals in the 25 matches that has been played in Premier League.