Monza – Torino 30/5, odds and results

Stadio Brianteo 30-05-2027 17:00Serie A Round 38 Stad: Monza
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Monza - Torino
Game facts and information

Kick-off 30-05-2027 17:00

The match between Monza - Torino will start at 17:00 on the 30/5.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Como 32104-17531110-610852114-717
5Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
8Cagliari 41122-4443014-5984136-913
9Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
10Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 32106-4750146-121822412-168
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6430031-7071154-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 23/10
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
2/3 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
24/11 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
30/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
11/11 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
7/5 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/8 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
MonzaHomeAwayTotal
Games played358
Games won202
Games drawn011
Games lost145
Goals for8715
Goals for per game2,671,403,00
Goals against41418
Goals against per game1,332,803,60
Goals against and for per game4,004,204,13
TorinoHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won224
Games drawn011
Games lost213
Goals for6713
Goals for per game1,501,753,25
Goals against7411
Goals against per game1,751,002,75
Goals against and for per game3,252,753,00

Goal stats for Monza and Torino

Monza has scored 8 goals in home matches during this season of Serie A, an average of 2,67 goals scored per match. During this season, Monza has conceded a total of 4 goals in 3 games played on home grounds in Serie A. That means that Monza has conceded an average of 1,33 goals per match.

Monza has scored an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 8 matches played in Serie A this season. During this season, Monza has conceded a total of 18 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Monza has conceded a total of 3,60 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Torino has scored a total of 7 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Torino has conceded a total of 4 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 4 away matches that Torino has played, there has been an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Torino have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 13 goals. In the 8 matches that Torino have played this season, an average of 3,25 goals has been scored per match. Torino has played a total of 8 matches this season, and during those 8 matches the team has conceded a total of 11 goals giving them an average of 2,75 conceded goals per match.