Torino – Frosinone 31/1, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino 31-01-2027 17:00Serie A Round 22 Stad: Torino Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27958
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Torino - Frosinone
Game facts and information

Kick-off 31-01-2027 17:00

Torino will be visited by Frosinone in Serie A on the 31 januari for a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lazio 541010-513550014-3151091024-828
2Inter 550017-71553119-6101081126-1325
3Roma 541014-513532014-5111073028-1024
4Como 43105-110641113-7131072118-823
5Milan 540113-71252308-591063121-1221
6Frosinone 650116-61541218-851062224-1420
7Juventus 53117-41052126-671052313-1017
8Napoli 42118-5762139-871042417-1314
9Bologna 51226-8553028-591042414-1314
10Torino 52037-10652127-671041514-1613
11Genoa 63127-81041033-631041510-1413
12Cagliari 41122-4463037-119104159-1513
13Atalanta 531111-81040135-91932416-1711
14Lecce 51045-12352036-961030711-219
15Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
16Monza 42029-8660158-1611021717-247
17Fiorentina 50235-11241036-103912611-215
18Parma 51223-6540042-9091265-155
19Udinese 60154-14141127-941012711-235
20Venezia 51043-10350053-100101096-203
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 1/11
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
21/4 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
10/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
10/3 2019
Serie A - 2018/19
1 - 2
5/10 2018
Serie A - 2018/19
3 - 2
16/1 2016
Serie A - 2015/16
4 - 2
23/8 2015
Serie A - 2015/16
1 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
TorinoHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won224
Games drawn011
Games lost325
Goals for7714
Goals for per game1,401,402,80
Goals against10616
Goals against per game2,001,203,20
Goals against and for per game3,402,603,00
FrosinoneHomeAwayTotal
Games played6410
Games won516
Games drawn022
Games lost112
Goals for16824
Goals for per game2,672,006,00
Goals against6814
Goals against per game1,002,003,50
Goals against and for per game3,674,003,80

Goal stats for Torino and Frosinone

Torino has scored 7 goals in home matches during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,40 goals scored per match. In Serie A, Torino has conceaded 10 goals on home ground this season.

During this season of Serie A, Torino has scored a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,80 goals scored per match. During this season, Torino has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Torino has conceded a total of 3,20 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Frosinone has scored a total of 8 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Frosinone has conceded a total of 8 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 4 away matches that Frosinone has played, there has been an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.

Frosinone have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 24 goals. In the 10 matches that Frosinone have played this season, an average of 6,00 goals has been scored per match. Torino has during this season conceded a total of 16 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in the league.