Fiorentina – Torino 5/9, odds and results

Artemio Franchi, Firenze 1 - 205-09-2026 14:00Serie A Round 3 Stad: Florence
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Fiorentina - Torino
Game facts and information

Fiorentina faced Torino on 05-09-2026

The match in Serie A between Fiorentina and Torino was played on 5/9 at 14:00.

Torino won the last match against Fiorentina

The match between Fiorentina and Torino ended in a victory for Torino. with a final result of 2 - 1.  new points are handed to Torinoin the Serie A table for the win. Fiorentina lost the match, and won´t be given any points in this round.

1X2 odds for Fiorentina - Torino

The odds before the match in Serie A between Fiorentina and Torino favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

were underdogs against , and the highest odds for a win was found at , to 0/0 times your wager. Underdogs was no favourite to win the match against , and a bet on them gave the average odds of .

gave the best odds for a draw between Fiorentina and Torino, times your wager. That Fiorentina - Torino would end in a draw before match gave an average odds od at the betting companies we compared.

Point record Fiorentina

Fiorentina has scored 0 points at home during Serie A this far, in 3 matches. This means that Fiorentina scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.

3 points is the record for Fiorentina in the 3 home games played in in %event%. This far in the season, Fiorentina has an average of 1,00 points scored per match on away grounds.

Fiorentina has a record this far in Serie A of 3 points in the 6 matches played during the season. For each match, Fiorentina has an average of 1,00 points.

Point record Torino

The score for Torino in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 3 matches played at home. And a record for home matches that reads 0 points per match.

Torino has a score of 4 points in Serie A in 3 played away matches. In away matches, Torino has scored an average of 1,33 points per match this season.

Torino has in Serie A scored 4 points in 6 played matches this season. With that, Torino has scored an average of 1,33 points per played game.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
5Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
6Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
7Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
8Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
9Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 5/9
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
20:45 7/2
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
31/8 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
19/1 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/11 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
2/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
29/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
21/5 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/1 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
10/1 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
FiorentinaHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost224
Goals for257
Goals for per game0,671,672,33
Goals against6814
Goals against per game2,002,674,67
Goals against and for per game2,674,333,50
TorinoHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn011
Games lost213
Goals for347
Goals for per game1,001,332,33
Goals against549
Goals against per game1,671,333,00
Goals against and for per game2,672,672,67

Point statistics for Fiorentina - Torino

The win against Fiorentina means that Torino has a record of 1 wins, 1 losses and 1 draws in their last 5 matches. Fiorentina has 1 wins, 2 losses and 0 ties in their 5 last matches after losing against Torino.

The new points from the face-off against Fiorentina means that Torino has collected 4 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Fiorentina doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 3 in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Fiorentina - Torino

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Fiorentina has scored an average of 0,67 per match in 3 matches. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Fiorentina has conceded 6 goals in total, which means an average of 2,00 goals per match.

Fiorentina has scored an average of 2,33 goals per match in the 6 matches played in Serie A this season. During this season, Fiorentina has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Fiorentina has conceded a total of 4,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Torino has scored a total of 4 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. In away matches, Torino has conceded an average of 1,33 goals in the 3 away games that has been played.

Torino has produced an average of 2,33 goals per match in the 6 played in Serie A. Torino has played a total of 6 matches this season, and during those 6 matches the team has conceded a total of 9 goals giving them an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match.